Wednesday, February 18, 2015

Prizes from Izzy (Forever Love Dolls)!!!

Hi! Do you guys remember when I asked you to vote for my in Izzy from Forever Love Dolls contest (where I had to design an AG catalogue page)?!!! Well, I won! Thanks so much to everyone who voted for me! I wouldn't have won without you guys! :D
 Anyways, about a week ago, I received my prize! Thank you soooo much to Izzy! I really love everything that you sent me and I am so thankful for it! Thanks for paying for shipping too! I know that was a lot! :)

Here are all the things she sent me! (Minus Isabelle and her tutu and shoes)

First off, Izzy sent me this really sweet note! I loved reading it and it was just soooo sweet! ;)

On the back of the note was this adorable poster she made! It has 3 of my dolls on it, as well as her 3 dolls! I love it so much and I will be hanging it in my dollhouse! :)

Next, she made me this cute little charm! (I think that's what it is!)

Then, she sent me these two doll sized tic tac containers! Aren't they awesome?!

The next thing she sent was this iPad! This was a total surprise and I love it so much! I have wanted a doll sized iPad for sooooo long! 

Even the back looks like a real iPad! 

She also sent me this book! I used to love reading these books, but I haven't read any for a few years! I haven't read this one yet, so I'm looking forward to reading it! 

The last thing she sent was this adorable store exclusive t-shirt! I love it and it definitely has my favorite design of all the store exclusive tees! 

It is awesome that it says Mall of America because that is the only AG store I ever go to! Isn't the design just soo cute?!

Isabelle looking cute! ;)





Thanks soooo much again to Izzy!!!! You guys should definitely go check out her blog! It's awesome! I put a link at the beginning! :)
Thanks for reading!

~Kaitlyn

16 comments:

  1. Thanks so much for doing a review on this :) The charm thing must have fallen off of the poster, I'm glad you liked it!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Your welcome! :D
      Oh! Haha! Yeah, I didn't really know what it was! I'll have to glue it back on! ;)

      Delete
  2. Hi!!! I'm Tenley. I think you saw a guest post I did on SilverCreekDolls. Anyway, I got a blog! I'd love it if you'd check it out! Here's the link:http://theagdollies.blogspot.com/?m=1

    ReplyDelete
  3. Awesome prizes! Congrats on winning. You deserve it. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Congrats on winning! And have fun with the prizes. :)
    ~Leah <3

    ReplyDelete
  5. Congrats, Kaitlyn! :)

    <3,
    Allie D.
    www.spreadingmyjoy.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. Congratulations! I love everything!

    ReplyDelete
  7. Congrats on winning the contest! Your page was fabulous. ;)
    ~Ginny

    ReplyDelete